Published profile 1
Published profile 2
,
Published profile 3
Published profile 4
Published profile 5
Dr Islam Abdellatif Mashaly
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
UQ School of Architecture
Alexander Ackfun
Mr Alexander Ackfun
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Tope Adeniyi
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Dr Peyman Akhgar
Research Scholar
Early Career Development Fellow
School of Architecture
Emeritus Professor Brit Andresen
Emerita Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Alfonso Arango Gonzalez
Mr David Auld
Mr Kim Baber
Fellow in Civil Engineering & Architecture
School of Architecture
Mr Faizan Badar
Gregory Bamford
Dr Gregory Bamford
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Architecture
,
Ms Anna Baranoff
Mr Michael Barnett
Mr Aaron Barton
Mr Tim Bennetton
Mr Peter Besley
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Mrs Toni Bloor
Executive Assistant
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53861
Ms Sophie Boeck
placeholder image
Ms Theresa Bower
Research Officer
School of Architecture
+61 7 3665 4051
Mr Kelton Boyter-Grant
Dr Alana Brekelmans
Mr Jeffrey Briant
Dr Liz Brogden
Lecturer in Design (Built Environme
School of Architecture
Miss Sonya Brown
Technical Officer
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Cameron Bruhn
Head of School and Dean
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53843
Sam Butler
Mr Sam Butler
Senior Technical Officer
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
+61 7 336 53724
Ms Kerrie Campbell
Mx Xu Cao
Dr Steve Chaddock
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Mr Stephen Chandler
Ms Cathryn Chatburn
Christina Cho
Adjunct Professor Christina Cho
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Michael Christensen
Ms Kerry Clare
Mr Lindsay Clare
Mr Aaron Cody
Mr Jeremy Collins
Mr Andrew Costa
Dr Pedro D'Alpoim Guedes
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Architecture
Mr Jonus Darr
Ms Lisa Daunt
Mr Adam Davies
Mr Christopher Davies
Ms Olivia Daw
Dr John de Manincor
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Architecture
Dr Michael Dickson
Honorary Lecturer
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53537
Adjunct Professor Brian Donovan
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Miss Jacki Drinnen
Administrative Officer
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53537
Mrs Cecilia du Plessis
Advanced Research Coordinator
School of Architecture
+61 7 3365 4051
Ms Erin Fanning
Shaneen Fantin
Dr Shaneen Fantin
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Ms Maria Fernandez Ramos
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira
Director of Teaching and Learning & Senior Lecturer in design
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 69081
Miss Demitrya Frangos
Ms Fiona Gardiner
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Peter Gardiner
Miss Louisa Gee
Ms Carroll Go-Sam
Lecturer
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 57381
David Gole
Adjunct Professor David Gole
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Katie Gollschewski
Ms Katie Gollschewski
School Manager
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53824
Miss Liquan Gong
Miss Kavita Gonsalves
Janina Gosseye
Dr Janina Gosseye
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Architecture
Ms Jesse Grant
Mr Peter Grealy
Dr Kelly Greenop
Senior Lecturer in Architecture & Community Development Lead
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53845
Ms Sophie Griffiths
Adjunct Professor Alice Hampson
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Scott Hardcastle
Mr Elliot Harvie
Mrs Emma Healy
Paul Henry
Adjunct Professor Paul Henry
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Miss Emilie Hildebrandt
Lisa Hinchy
Mrs Lisa Hinchy
Senior Engagement Officer
School of Architecture
+61 7 3365 3843
Ms Amelia Hine
Mr Brett Hinze
Mr Tobias Hodsdon
Mr Peter Hofstetter
Dr Susan Holden
Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53958
Mr Paul Hotston
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Miss Jiayue Hu
Mr Markos Hughes
Mr Peter Hyde
Mr Peter Hyland
Mr Waldemar Jenek
Dr Mark Jones
Associate Professor
School of Architecture
07 3346 7098
Emeritus Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady
Emerita Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Catherine Keys
Senior Lecturer in Architectural De
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 69082
Mr Jakob Kidd
Mr Yun Kim
Mr Andrew Kimmins
Richard Kirk
Adjunct Professor Richard Kirk
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Christoph Koch
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Ms Klara Kormendy
Mrs Lisa Lambie
Dr Chris Landorf
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Paola Leardini
Deputy Director of Teaching and Learning & Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53957
Mr Ivan Ling
Mr Nicholas Lorenz
Dr Dan Luo
Lecturer in Architectural Design (F
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 61205
Professor John Macarthur
Director of Research & Professor in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53780
Mr Gordon Macindoe
Dr Ray Maher
Lecturer in Design (Built Environme
School of Architecture
+61 7 344 33141
Miss Sarah Manderson
Dr Kali Marnane
Associate Lecturer and Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Mr Peter Marquis-Kyle
Dr Paul Matthew
Research Scholar
School of Architecture
Ms Leonie Matthews
Mr Ben McMillan
Professor Paul Memmott
Professor
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53660
Dr Silvia Micheli
Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53849
Mr Matthew Moran
Mr Mojtaba Moravej
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Associate Professor Antony Moulis
Deputy Head of School
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 54010
Dr Delia Murguia Gutierrez
Dr Elizabeth Musgrave
Honorary Lecturer
School of Architecture
Dr Daphne Nash
Dr Daphne Nash
Casual Research Officer
School of Architecture
+61 7 3365 4228
Mr Eric Nguyen
Dr Phu Nguyen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Civil Engineering
Ms Ksenia Nikolaeva
Mr Andrew Noonan
Ms Kelly Nortje
Mr James Novak
Adjunct Lecturer
School of Architecture
Dr Erez Nusem
Dr Timothy O'Rourke
Health Safety and Wellness Chair & Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53848
Dr Ayano Omura
Dr Ashley Paine
Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
Director of ATCH
Centre of Architecture Theory Criticism History
+61 7 336 53878
Miss Meghna Prasanth
Mr Sergio Preston
Miss Steph Ranson
Supervisor, Student and Academic Ad
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53790
Dr Julian Raxworthy
Honorary Principal Fellow
School of Architecture
Adjunct Professor Michael Rayner
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Matthew Reynolds
Mr Peter Richards
Ms Zoe Ridgway
Ms Deborah Riley
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Dr Francisca Rodriguez Leonard
Mrs Katie Rostankowski
Mr Peter Roy
Emeritus Professor Balwant Saini
Emeritus Professor
School of Architecture
Colin Saltmere
Mr Colin Saltmere
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Harrison Segat-Stallan
Dr Maryam Shafiei
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53537
Miss Catherine Simpson
Kirsti Simpson
Adjunct Professor Kirsti Simpson
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Hudson Smith
Mr Ian Smith
Mr Malakai Smith
Mr Jai Snelling
Dr Stephen Snow
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Dr Manu P. Sobti
Global Engagement Lead & Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 61215
Ms Beata Sochacka
Miss Jessica Spresser
Naomi Stead
Honorary Professor Naomi Stead
Honorary Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Karla Straker
Senior Lecturer
School of Architecture
Mr Andrew Street
Mr Jim Stringfellow
Mrs Kathy Sullivan
Mr Steven Sullivan
No Photo Available
Dr Nicole Sully
Director of Higher Degree Research & Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53785
Miss Suzy Syme
Miss Munju Takalkar
Mr Chongyi Tang
Mr Mark Tendys
Linda Thomson
Miss Linda Thomson
Research Assistant / PA to Prof Paul Memmott
School of Architecture
Mr Mark Thomson
Ms Bridget Tighe
Miss Hedieh Tizrou
Mr Nicholas Tyson
Mr Andrew Uttley
Mr Casey Vallance
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Mrs Rebekah Vallance
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Dr Deborah van der Plaat
Senior Lecturer
School of Architecture
Mr Marcus van Vuuren
Ms Mila Vasikic
Mr Paul Violett
Dr Brydon Wang
Lecturer in Design (Built Environment)
School of Architecture
Mr Chris Wardle
Adjunct Professor Donald Watson
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Adjunct Professor Elizabeth Watson-Brown
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Thomas Webster
Ms Kim Weinert
Ms Nicola White
Ms Sophie Williams
Dr Andrew Wilson
Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 67852
Mr Benjamin Wilson
Ms Gabriella Wilson
Adjunct Professor Hamilton Wilson
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Adjunct Professor Bruce Wolfe
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Ms Amalie Wright
Professor Cara Wrigley
Professor of Design Innovation
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Mr Qianbin Xu
Dr Chen Yang
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Architecture
Mr Guanqi Zhu
Published profile 1
Published profile 2
,
Published profile 3
Published profile 4
Published profile 5
Dr Islam Abdellatif Mashaly
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
UQ School of Architecture
Alexander Ackfun
Mr Alexander Ackfun
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Tope Adeniyi
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Dr Peyman Akhgar
Research Scholar
Early Career Development Fellow
School of Architecture
Emeritus Professor Brit Andresen
Emerita Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Alfonso Arango Gonzalez
Mr David Auld
Mr Kim Baber
Fellow in Civil Engineering & Architecture
School of Architecture
Mr Faizan Badar
Gregory Bamford
Dr Gregory Bamford
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Architecture
,
Ms Anna Baranoff
Mr Michael Barnett
Mr Aaron Barton
Mr Tim Bennetton
Mr Peter Besley
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Mrs Toni Bloor
Executive Assistant
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53861
Ms Sophie Boeck
placeholder image
Ms Theresa Bower
Research Officer
School of Architecture
+61 7 3665 4051
Mr Kelton Boyter-Grant
Dr Alana Brekelmans
Mr Jeffrey Briant
Dr Liz Brogden
Lecturer in Design (Built Environme
School of Architecture
Miss Sonya Brown
Technical Officer
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professor Cameron Bruhn
Head of School and Dean
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53843
Sam Butler
Mr Sam Butler
Senior Technical Officer
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
+61 7 336 53724
Ms Kerrie Campbell
Mx Xu Cao
Dr Steve Chaddock
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Mr Stephen Chandler
Ms Cathryn Chatburn
Christina Cho
Adjunct Professor Christina Cho
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Michael Christensen
Ms Kerry Clare
Mr Lindsay Clare
Mr Aaron Cody
Mr Jeremy Collins
Mr Andrew Costa
Dr Pedro D'Alpoim Guedes
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Architecture
Mr Jonus Darr
Ms Lisa Daunt
Mr Adam Davies
Mr Christopher Davies
Ms Olivia Daw
Dr John de Manincor
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Architecture
Dr Michael Dickson
Honorary Lecturer
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53537
Adjunct Professor Brian Donovan
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Miss Jacki Drinnen
Administrative Officer
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53537
Mrs Cecilia du Plessis
Advanced Research Coordinator
School of Architecture
+61 7 3365 4051
Ms Erin Fanning
Shaneen Fantin
Dr Shaneen Fantin
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Ms Maria Fernandez Ramos
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira
Director of Teaching and Learning & Senior Lecturer in design
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 69081
Miss Demitrya Frangos
Ms Fiona Gardiner
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Peter Gardiner
Miss Louisa Gee
Ms Carroll Go-Sam
Lecturer
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 57381
David Gole
Adjunct Professor David Gole
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Katie Gollschewski
Ms Katie Gollschewski
School Manager
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53824
Miss Liquan Gong
Miss Kavita Gonsalves
Janina Gosseye
Dr Janina Gosseye
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Architecture
Ms Jesse Grant
Mr Peter Grealy
Dr Kelly Greenop
Senior Lecturer in Architecture & Community Development Lead
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53845
Ms Sophie Griffiths
Adjunct Professor Alice Hampson
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Scott Hardcastle
Mr Elliot Harvie
Mrs Emma Healy
Paul Henry
Adjunct Professor Paul Henry
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Miss Emilie Hildebrandt
Lisa Hinchy
Mrs Lisa Hinchy
Senior Engagement Officer
School of Architecture
+61 7 3365 3843
Ms Amelia Hine
Mr Brett Hinze
Mr Tobias Hodsdon
Mr Peter Hofstetter
Dr Susan Holden
Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53958
Mr Paul Hotston
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Miss Jiayue Hu
Mr Markos Hughes
Mr Peter Hyde
Mr Peter Hyland
Mr Waldemar Jenek
Dr Mark Jones
Associate Professor
School of Architecture
07 3346 7098
Emeritus Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady
Emerita Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Catherine Keys
Senior Lecturer in Architectural De
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 69082
Mr Jakob Kidd
Mr Yun Kim
Mr Andrew Kimmins
Richard Kirk
Adjunct Professor Richard Kirk
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Christoph Koch
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Ms Klara Kormendy
Mrs Lisa Lambie
Dr Chris Landorf
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Paola Leardini
Deputy Director of Teaching and Learning & Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53957
Mr Ivan Ling
Mr Nicholas Lorenz
Dr Dan Luo
Lecturer in Architectural Design (F
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 61205
Professor John Macarthur
Director of Research & Professor in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53780
Mr Gordon Macindoe
Dr Ray Maher
Lecturer in Design (Built Environme
School of Architecture
+61 7 344 33141
Miss Sarah Manderson
Dr Kali Marnane
Associate Lecturer and Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Mr Peter Marquis-Kyle
Dr Paul Matthew
Research Scholar
School of Architecture
Ms Leonie Matthews
Mr Ben McMillan
Professor Paul Memmott
Professor
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53660
Dr Silvia Micheli
Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53849
Mr Matthew Moran
Mr Mojtaba Moravej
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Associate Professor Antony Moulis
Deputy Head of School
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 54010
Dr Delia Murguia Gutierrez
Dr Elizabeth Musgrave
Honorary Lecturer
School of Architecture
Dr Daphne Nash
Dr Daphne Nash
Casual Research Officer
School of Architecture
+61 7 3365 4228
Mr Eric Nguyen
Dr Phu Nguyen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Civil Engineering
Ms Ksenia Nikolaeva
Mr Andrew Noonan
Ms Kelly Nortje
Mr James Novak
Adjunct Lecturer
School of Architecture
Dr Erez Nusem
Dr Timothy O'Rourke
Health Safety and Wellness Chair & Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53848
Dr Ayano Omura
Dr Ashley Paine
Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
Director of ATCH
Centre of Architecture Theory Criticism History
+61 7 336 53878
Miss Meghna Prasanth
Mr Sergio Preston
Miss Steph Ranson
Supervisor, Student and Academic Ad
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53790
Dr Julian Raxworthy
Honorary Principal Fellow
School of Architecture
Adjunct Professor Michael Rayner
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Matthew Reynolds
Mr Peter Richards
Ms Zoe Ridgway
Ms Deborah Riley
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Dr Francisca Rodriguez Leonard
Mrs Katie Rostankowski
Mr Peter Roy
Emeritus Professor Balwant Saini
Emeritus Professor
School of Architecture
Colin Saltmere
Mr Colin Saltmere
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Harrison Segat-Stallan
Dr Maryam Shafiei
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53537
Miss Catherine Simpson
Kirsti Simpson
Adjunct Professor Kirsti Simpson
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Hudson Smith
Mr Ian Smith
Mr Malakai Smith
Mr Jai Snelling
Dr Stephen Snow
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Dr Manu P. Sobti
Global Engagement Lead & Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 61215
Ms Beata Sochacka
Miss Jessica Spresser
Naomi Stead
Honorary Professor Naomi Stead
Honorary Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Karla Straker
Senior Lecturer
School of Architecture
Mr Andrew Street
Mr Jim Stringfellow
Mrs Kathy Sullivan
Mr Steven Sullivan
No Photo Available
Dr Nicole Sully
Director of Higher Degree Research & Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53785
Miss Suzy Syme
Miss Munju Takalkar
Mr Chongyi Tang
Mr Mark Tendys
Linda Thomson
Miss Linda Thomson
Research Assistant / PA to Prof Paul Memmott
School of Architecture
Mr Mark Thomson
Ms Bridget Tighe
Miss Hedieh Tizrou
Mr Nicholas Tyson
Mr Andrew Uttley
Mr Casey Vallance
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Mrs Rebekah Vallance
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Dr Deborah van der Plaat
Senior Lecturer
School of Architecture
Mr Marcus van Vuuren
Ms Mila Vasikic
Mr Paul Violett
Dr Brydon Wang
Lecturer in Design (Built Environment)
School of Architecture
Mr Chris Wardle
Adjunct Professor Donald Watson
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Adjunct Professor Elizabeth Watson-Brown
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Thomas Webster
Ms Kim Weinert
Ms Nicola White
Ms Sophie Williams
Dr Andrew Wilson
Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 67852
Mr Benjamin Wilson
Ms Gabriella Wilson
Adjunct Professor Hamilton Wilson
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Adjunct Professor Bruce Wolfe
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Ms Amalie Wright
Professor Cara Wrigley
Professor of Design Innovation
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Mr Qianbin Xu
Dr Chen Yang
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Architecture
Mr Guanqi Zhu
School Executive
Professor Cameron Bruhn
Head of School and Dean
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53843
Katie Gollschewski
Ms Katie Gollschewski
School Manager
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53824
Associate Professor Antony Moulis
Deputy Head of School
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 54010
Academic staff
Dr Peyman Akhgar
Research Scholar
Early Career Development Fellow
School of Architecture
Mr Kim Baber
Fellow in Civil Engineering & Architecture
School of Architecture
Dr Liz Brogden
Lecturer in Design (Built Environme
School of Architecture
Dr Fred Fialho Leandro Alves Teixeira
Director of Teaching and Learning & Senior Lecturer in design
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 69081
Ms Carroll Go-Sam
Lecturer
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 57381
Dr Kelly Greenop
Senior Lecturer in Architecture & Community Development Lead
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53845
Dr Susan Holden
Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53958
Dr Mark Jones
Associate Professor
School of Architecture
07 3346 7098
Dr Catherine Keys
Senior Lecturer in Architectural De
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 69082
Dr Paola Leardini
Deputy Director of Teaching and Learning & Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53957
Dr Dan Luo
Lecturer in Architectural Design (F
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 61205
Professor John Macarthur
Director of Research & Professor in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53780
Dr Ray Maher
Lecturer in Design (Built Environme
School of Architecture
+61 7 344 33141
Dr Kali Marnane
Associate Lecturer and Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Dr Paul Matthew
Research Scholar
School of Architecture
Professor Paul Memmott
Professor
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53660
Dr Silvia Micheli
Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53849
Associate Professor Antony Moulis
Deputy Head of School
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 54010
Dr Timothy O'Rourke
Health Safety and Wellness Chair & Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53848
Dr Ashley Paine
Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
Director of ATCH
Centre of Architecture Theory Criticism History
+61 7 336 53878
Dr Manu P. Sobti
Global Engagement Lead & Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 61215
Dr Karla Straker
Senior Lecturer
School of Architecture
No Photo Available
Dr Nicole Sully
Director of Higher Degree Research & Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53785
Dr Deborah van der Plaat
Senior Lecturer
School of Architecture
Dr Brydon Wang
Lecturer in Design (Built Environment)
School of Architecture
Dr Andrew Wilson
Senior Lecturer in Architecture
School of Architecture
+61 7 334 67852
Professor Cara Wrigley
Professor of Design Innovation
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Professional staff
Mrs Toni Bloor
Executive Assistant
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53861
Miss Jacki Drinnen
Administrative Officer
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53537
Mrs Cecilia du Plessis
Advanced Research Coordinator
School of Architecture
+61 7 3365 4051
Katie Gollschewski
Ms Katie Gollschewski
School Manager
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53824
Lisa Hinchy
Mrs Lisa Hinchy
Senior Engagement Officer
School of Architecture
+61 7 3365 3843
Miss Steph Ranson
Supervisor, Student and Academic Ad
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53790
Research staff
Dr Islam Abdellatif Mashaly
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
UQ School of Architecture
Dr Tope Adeniyi
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Dr Steve Chaddock
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Dr Christoph Koch
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Mr Mojtaba Moravej
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Dr Maryam Shafiei
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53537
Dr Stephen Snow
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Architecture
Technical staff
Miss Sonya Brown
Technical Officer
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
Sam Butler
Mr Sam Butler
Senior Technical Officer
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture and Information Technology
+61 7 336 53724
Titleholders
Alexander Ackfun
Mr Alexander Ackfun
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Emeritus Professor Brit Andresen
Emerita Professor
School of Architecture
Gregory Bamford
Dr Gregory Bamford
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Architecture
,
Mr Peter Besley
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Christina Cho
Adjunct Professor Christina Cho
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Pedro D'Alpoim Guedes
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Architecture
Dr John de Manincor
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Architecture
Dr Michael Dickson
Honorary Lecturer
School of Architecture
+61 7 336 53537
Adjunct Professor Brian Donovan
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Shaneen Fantin
Dr Shaneen Fantin
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Ms Fiona Gardiner
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Architecture
David Gole
Adjunct Professor David Gole
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Janina Gosseye
Dr Janina Gosseye
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Architecture
Adjunct Professor Alice Hampson
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Paul Henry
Adjunct Professor Paul Henry
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Paul Hotston
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Emeritus Professor Sandra Kaji-O'Grady
Emerita Professor
School of Architecture
Richard Kirk
Adjunct Professor Richard Kirk
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Chris Landorf
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Elizabeth Musgrave
Honorary Lecturer
School of Architecture
Mr James Novak
Adjunct Lecturer
School of Architecture
Dr Julian Raxworthy
Honorary Principal Fellow
School of Architecture
Adjunct Professor Michael Rayner
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Emeritus Professor Balwant Saini
Emeritus Professor
School of Architecture
Colin Saltmere
Mr Colin Saltmere
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Architecture
Kirsti Simpson
Adjunct Professor Kirsti Simpson
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Naomi Stead
Honorary Professor Naomi Stead
Honorary Professor
School of Architecture
Mr Casey Vallance
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Mrs Rebekah Vallance
Industry Fellow
School of Architecture
Adjunct Professor Donald Watson
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Adjunct Professor Elizabeth Watson-Brown
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Adjunct Professor Hamilton Wilson
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Adjunct Professor Bruce Wolfe
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Dr Chen Yang
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Architecture